Jason MacIntyre followed his outstanding win in the British 25 mile TT Champs with an equally fantastic result in the British Time Trial Championship, taking some superb scalps such as Michael Hutchinson, Jonathan Dayus, and Stuart Dangerfield.

British Time Trial Championship 2006
Jason MacIntyre – two-times British Champion!

Result

1 Jason MacIntyre Equipe Velo Ecosse 01:11:15
2 Michael Hutchinson In-Gear Quickvit RT 01:11:48
2 Jonathan Dayus Arctic Shorter Rochford RT 01:11:48
4 Stuart Dangerfield ScienceInSport.com 01:12:26
5 Ben Instone A3crg 01:13:15
6 Mark Atkinson Equipe Velo Ecosse 01:13:57
7 Robert English awcycles.co.uk 01:14:21
8 James Williamson Agisko-Viner-Cycling.tv 01:14:26
9 Paul Mill Team Edwardes 01:15:03
10 Richard Prebble Pinarello RT 01:15:35
11 Adrian Lansley pedalon.co.uk 01:15:38
12 Gethin Butler Preston Wheelers 01:15:40
13 Gavin Poupart www.echelon-cycles.co.uk 01:16:14
14 Mark Pardoe Reading Cycling Club 01:16:29
15 Rafal Radziel Team Economic Energy 01:16:30
16 James Millard Bouwelse Wielervrienden Polydak CT 01:17:03
17 Mark Winton Lewes Wanderers CC 01:17:06
18 Tristan Lloyd Barnes Wills Wheels Cycle Club 01:17:11
19 Paul Dring www.echelon-cycles.co.uk 01:18:19
20 Max Baldock Poole Wheelers 01:18:59
21 Mark Simmons Team Milton Keynes 01:19:03
22 Steve Golla High Wycombe CC 01:20:13
23 Nicholas Dawes Farnborough & Camberley CC 01:21:27
24 Julian Bellido Hercules CC 01:21:29
25 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club 01:21:32
26 Graeme Dickson Cheltenham County Cycle Club 01:21:34
27 Sigurd Haveland Hercules CC 01:22:04
28 Richard Pettinger Sri Chinmoy CT 01:22:42
29 David Law Arctic Shorter Rochford RT 01:23:04
30 Michael Bannister Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club 01:24:08
31 John Glaysher www.agiskoviner.com 01:24:43

Gary Robson Equipe Velo Ecosse DNF 00:25:40
Tim Bedingfield awcycles.co.uk DNF 00:25:13
Colin Robertson Equipe Velo Ecosse DNF 00:25:26
Matthew Bottrill de rosa rt DNF
Stuart Dodd Team Tor 2000 DNS
Daniel Lloyd Giant Asia RT DNS
Thomas Ireland Team Tor 2000 DNS
Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner-Cycling.tv DNS
Mark Holton Ribble Valley CRC DNS
Dominic Sweeney Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre DNS
Bradley Wiggins OBE Cofidis DNS