Rui Costa wins into Deia.

Robbie Mcewen, Oscar Freire, Linus Gedermann, Rui Costa, and Andre Greipel took the Challenge Ciclista a Mallorca five one-day races that make up this event, which suffered from the weather like other events around the Med.

Great to see Jens Voigt back in action and winning a competition too.

Challenge Ciclista a Mallorca Results

Race 1 – Trofeo Palma de Mallorca: Sunday, February 7 2010, 116 km

1 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 2:21:16
2 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
3 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
4 André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool-Author
5 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
6 José Fco Pacheco (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
7 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Milram
8 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
9 José Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
10 Robert Förster (Ger) Milram
11 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
12 Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea
13 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team NetApp
14 André Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia
15 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
16 Remco Tebrake (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
17 Arnoud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
18 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Spanish National Team
19 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
20 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
21 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil-Shimano
22 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur
23 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
24 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
25 Anders Lund (Den) Saxo Bank
26 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
27 Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) Spanish National Team
28 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Milram
29 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
30 Luis Mas (Spa) Burgos Monumental
31 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Milram
32 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Saxo Bank
33 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
34 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
35 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
36 Jose A. Carrasco (Spa) Spanish National Team
37 Oscar Grau (Spa) Burgos Monumental
38 Ángel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
39 Marc Reynes (Spa) PSK Whirlpool-Author
40 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Milram
41 Markus Fothen (Ger) Milram
42 Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
43 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step
44 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
45 Beñat Urain (Spa) Orbea
46 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
47 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
48 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
49 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
50 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
51 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
52 Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos Monumental
53 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
54 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
55 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
56 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram
57 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
58 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
59 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Saxo Bank
60 Job Vissers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
61 Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author
62 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
63 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
64 José Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
65 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Columbia
66 Jon Izagirre (Spa) Orbea
67 Mikel Landa (Spa) Orbea
68 Raúl Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental
69 Tejai Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Columbia
70 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author
71 Gregory Obando (CRc) Burgos Monumental
72 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
73 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
74 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
75 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
76 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne
77 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
78 Petr Kaltofen (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author
79 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp
80 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
81 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
82 Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos Monumental
83 Rodrigo García (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
84 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
85 Carlos Castaño (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
86 Vladimir Isaychev (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
87 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano
88 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank
89 Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
90 Vidal Celis (Spa) Footon-Servetto
91 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
92 Iván Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
93 Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
94 André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank
95 Jens Voigt (Ger) Saxo Bank
96 Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea
97 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:07
98 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano
99 Bas Krauwel (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
100 Diego Gallego (Spa) Burgos Monumental
101 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
102 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
103 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne
104 Gustavo Rodríguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
105 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
106 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
107 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
108 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
109 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram
110 Josae Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
111 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author
112 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
113 Rasmus Guldhammer (Aus) HTC-Columbia
114 Tomas Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author
115 Frederik Wilmann NO Skil-Shimano 0:00:11
116 Fco David Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental
117 Martin Hebik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author
118 David Muntaner (Spa) Spanish National Team
119 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank
120 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
121 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
122 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
123 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp
124 Delio Fernández (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
125 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
126 Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author
127 Tom Stansnisder (Ned) Rabobank
128 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
129 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team NetApp
130 Eloy Teruel (Spa) Spanish National Team
131 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
132 Glenn D’hollander (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
133 Ibán Leanizbarrutia (Spa) Spanish National Team
134 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
135 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha
136 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
137 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Columbia
138 Andrés Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
139 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team NetApp
140 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
141 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
142 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
143 Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author
144 José Carlos Lara (Spa) Burgos Monumental
145 Andri Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step
146 Duyn Huub (Ned) Team NetApp
147 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
148 Torrent Tarres (Spa) Spanish National Team
149 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano
150 Alan Pérez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
151 Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea
152 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
153 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) HTC-Columbia
154 Jose De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
155 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Columbia 0:00:19
156 Andrés A Antuña (Spa) Burgos Monumental
157 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
158 Albert Torres (Spa) Spanish National Team
159 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp
160 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
161 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank
162 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
163 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
164 Markus Eichler (Ger) Milram
165 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
166 Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea
167 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
168 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
169 Dimitri Clayes (Bel) Team NetApp
170 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank
171 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank
172 Franck Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank
173 Alberto Benítez Román (Spa) Footon-Servetto
174 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto
175 Jan Bakelandsts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
176 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Spanish National Team
177 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
178 Bastien Delrot (Fra) Team NetApp
179 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram
180 Jin Long (Chn) Skil-Shimano
181 David Gutiérrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
182 Joaquín Rodríguez (Spa) Team Katusha
183 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
184 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
185 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Spanish National Team
186 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
187 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto
188 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
189 Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
190 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Columbia
191 Aitor Pérez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
192 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Columbia 0:01:36
193 Vicente Reynes (Spa) HTC-Columbia 0:01:44
194 Noel Martin (Spa) Orbea 0:04:27

Teams

1 Caisse d’Epargne 7:03:48
2 Milram
3 Euskaltel-Euskadi
4 Katusha
5 Van Vliet Elshof

Combination Competition

1 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 10 pts
2 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 8
3 Óscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 7

Mountains

1 André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank 6 pts
2 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 3
3 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3

Sprints

1 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank 4 pts
2 Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea 3
3 Noel Martin (Spa) Orbea 2

Sprints Special

1 José Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse D’epargne 3 pts
2 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp 3
3 Bas Krauwel (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 3

Local Rider

1 Luis Mas (Spa) Burgos Monumental – Castilla

Race 2 – Trofeo Cala Millor: Monday, February 8 2010, 172.4 km

1 Óscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 4:14:21
2 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
3 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
4 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
5 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
6 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
7 José Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
8 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil – Shimano
9 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
10 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
11 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
12 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
13 Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
14 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto
15 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
16 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
17 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp
18 Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea
19 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram
20 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
21 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil – Shimano
22 Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
23 Oscar Grau (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
24 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
25 Remco Tebrake (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
26 José Fco Pacheco (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
27 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
28 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
29 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
30 Jose A. Carrasco (Spa) Spanish National Team
31 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
32 Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia – Cajasur
33 Jes̼s Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia РCajasur
34 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
35 Bas Krauwel (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
36 Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
37 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
38 David Gutiérrez P (Spa) Footon-Servetto
39 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
40 Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
41 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
42 Carlos Castaño (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
43 Vidal Celis (Spa) Footon-Servetto
44 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Spanish National Team
45 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
46 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
47 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
48 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
49 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
50 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
51 Pablo Aitor Bernal (Spa) Spanish National Team
52 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
53 Christoph Pfingsten (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
54 Jon Izagirre (Spa) Orbea
55 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
56 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto
57 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp
58 Mikel Landa (Spa) Orbea
59 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
60 Bartt Van Haaren (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
61 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
62 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step
63 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil – Shimano
64 Job Vissers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
65 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
66 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
67 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
68 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
69 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
70 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
71 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
72 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC – Columbia
73 Eloy Teruel (Spa) Spanish National Team
74 Jakub Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
75 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
76 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
77 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
78 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
79 Andrés Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
80 Iván Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
81 Rodrigo García (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
82 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
83 Glenn D’hollander (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
84 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
85 David Gutiérrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
86 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
87 Juan José Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
88 Jose A G. Marchante (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
89 Tom Stansnisder (Ned) Rabobank
90 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
91 Marc Reynes (Spa) PSK Whirlpool – Author
92 Ra̼l Santamarta (Spa) Burgos 2016 РCastilla y Leon
93 Beñat Urain (Spa) Orbea
94 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
95 Jose Antonio De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
96 Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
97 Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Spanish National Team
98 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
99 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
100 Delio Fernández (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
101 Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
102 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
103 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
104 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
105 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
106 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
107 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
108 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
109 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
110 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
111 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
112 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp
113 Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
114 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil – Shimano
115 Vladimir Isaychev (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
116 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
117 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
118 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
119 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
120 Martin Hebik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
121 Alan Pérez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
122 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
123 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
124 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
125 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
126 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia
127 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne
128 Fco David Delgado (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
129 José Vicente García Acosta (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
130 Duyn Huub (Ned) Team Netapp
131 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
132 Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
133 Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
134 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
135 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
136 Adrián Saez (Spa) Orbea
137 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank
138 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:22
139 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
140 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
141 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
142 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil – Shimano
143 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha 0:00:30
144 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:34
145 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:36
146 Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea 0:00:56
147 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 0:01:51
148 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:02:02
149 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC – Columbia 0:02:30
150 Noel Martin (Spa) Orbea
151 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Spanish National Team
152 David Muntaner (Spa) Spanish National Team
153 Albert Torres (Spa) Spanish National Team
154 Dimitri Clayes (Bel) Team Netapp
155 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp
156 Petr Kaltofen (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
157 José Carlos Lara (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
158 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
159 André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool – Author
160 David López (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
161 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
162 Diego Gallego (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
163 Thomas Patricks Faiers (GBr) Footon-Servetto
164 Luis Mas (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
165 Iván Melero (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
166 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
167 Andrés A Antuña (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
168 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
169 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
170 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
171 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
172 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
173 Ibán Leanizbarrutia (Spa) Spanish National Team
174 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC – Columbia
175 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
176 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
177 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
178 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
179 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil – Shimano
180 Jin Long (Chn) Skil – Shimano
181 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
182 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
183 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
184 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
185 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
186 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
187 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
188 David Deroo (Fra) Skil – Shimano
189 Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea 0:04:19
190 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 0:04:26
191 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Netapp 0:05:20
192 Bastien Delrot (Fra) Team Netapp
193 Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea 0:06:07

Combination Competition

1 David Deroo (Fra) Skil – Shimano 12 pts
2 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 11
3 Óscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 10
4 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 8
5 Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea 8
6 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 7
7 Luis Mas (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon 7
8 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 6
9 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 6
10 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 5
11 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4
12 José Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 3
13 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil – Shimano 2
14 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1

Sprints

1 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 6 pts
2 David Deroo (Fra) Skil – Shimano 3
3 Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea 3

Sprints Special

1 David Deroo (Fra) Skil – Shimano 5 pts
2 Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea 5
3 Luis Mas (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon 1
4 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 1

Mountains

1 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 7 pts
2 Luis Mas (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon 6
3 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 3
4 David Deroo (Fra) Skil – Shimano 1
5 Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea 1

Local Rider

1 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha

Teams

1 Caisse d’Epargne 12:43:03
2 Quick Step
3 Footon-Servetto
4 Team Milram
5 Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
6 Team Katusha
7 Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
8 Skil – Shimano
9 Euskaltel – Euskadi
10 Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
11 Rabobank
12 Team Saxo Bank
13 Omega Pharma-Lotto
14 ESP
15 Orbea
16 Team Netapp
17 Xacobeo Galicia
18 Team HTC – Columbia
19 Andalucia – Cajasur
20 PSK Whirlpool – Author

Race 3 – Trofeo Inca: Tuesday, February 9 2010, 157.2 km

1 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 3:55:45
2 Rafael Valls (Spa) Footon-Servetto
3 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
4 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:02:22
5 Aitor Pérez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:02:33
6 José Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
7 Jan Bakelandsts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:34
8 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:03:24
9 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
10 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:04:09
11 Jon Izagirre (Spa) Orbea 0:04:44
12 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
13 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
14 Mikel Landa (Spa) Orbea
15 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia
16 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
17 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
18 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
19 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
20 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
21 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
22 Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:48
23 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:06:58
24 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:07:36
25 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:09:33
26 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 0:09:36
27 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:13:07
28 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
29 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 0:13:20
30 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
31 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
32 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil – Shimano
33 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
34 Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
35 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
36 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
37 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
38 Iván Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
39 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
40 Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
41 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
42 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
43 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Spanish National Team
44 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne
45 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:13:29
46 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:14:15
47 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:14:23
48 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
49 Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team Netapp
50 Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) Spanish National Team
51 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
52 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:16:34
53 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil – Shimano 0:17:30
54 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:17:46
55 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:17:47
56 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
57 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:18:15
58 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
59 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
60 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
61 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil – Shimano
62 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
HD Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:19:04
HD Pedro Merino (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:19:51
HD Jose Antonio De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:20:25
HD Gustavo Rodríguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:20:28
HD Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:20:34
HD Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:22:35
HD Alan Pérez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:23:55
HD Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
HD Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:23:56
HD Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:24:04
HD Jose A. Carrasco (Spa) Spanish National Team
HD Job Vissers (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0:25:25
HD Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
HD David Deroo (Fra) Skil – Shimano
HD Sylvian Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:25:27
HD Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
HD Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:25:50
HD Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:26:00
HD Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon 0:26:18
HD Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp 0:26:21
HD Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp 0:26:52
HD Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
HD Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea 0:27:46
HD Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:28:04
HD Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:29:06
HD Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:29:26
HD Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil – Shimano
HD Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
HD Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
HD Andri Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step
HD Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:29:48
HD Delio Fernández (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
HD Vladimir Isaychev (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:30:42
HD Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:30:49
HD Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 0:33:31
HD Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:33:34
HD Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
HD Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:33:38
HD Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:33:39
HD Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:33:57
HD Oscar Grau (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon 0:33:58
HD Josae Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
HD Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:34:25
HD Carlos Castaño (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:35:14
HD Bartt Van Haaren (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 0:35:52
DNS Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
DNS Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
DNS Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC – Columbia
DNS Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC – Columbia
DNS Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea
DNF Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
DNF Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
DNF Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC – Columbia
DNF Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
DNF Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia
DNF Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
DNF Eugeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Joaquín Rodríguez (Spa) Team Katusha
DNF Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha
DNF Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Noe Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto
DNF Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
DNF Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
DNF Iban Mayoz (Spa) Footon-Servetto
DNF Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
DNF Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC – Columbia
DNF Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC – Columbia
DNF Rasmus Guldhammer (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
DNF Tom Stubbe (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Glenn D’hollander (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Kevyn Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
DNF Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil – Shimano
DNF Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil – Shimano
DNF Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil – Shimano
DNF Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
DNF José Fco Pacheco (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
DNF Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
DNF Noel Martin (Spa) Orbea
DNF Adrián Saez (Spa) Orbea
DNF Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea
DNF Beñat Urain (Spa) Orbea
DNF Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea
DNF Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea
DNF Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp
DNF Dimitri Clayes (Bel) Team Netapp
DNF Bastien Delrot (Fra) Team Netapp
DNF Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp
DNF Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
DNF Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp
DNF Duyn Huub (Ned) Team Netapp
DNF Antonio Tauler (Spa) Spanish National Team
DNF David Muntaner (Spa) Spanish National Team
DNF Rafael Serrano (Spa) Spanish National Team
DNF Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Spanish National Team
DNF Ibán Leanizbarrutia (Spa) Spanish National Team
DNF Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
DNF Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
DNF Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
DNF Jakub Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
DNF Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
DNF Tomas Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
DNF Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
DNF André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool – Author
DNF Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
DNF Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
DNF Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
DNF Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
DNF Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
DNF Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
DNF Diego Gallego (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
DNF Ra̼l Santamarta (Spa) Burgos 2016 РCastilla y Leon
DNF Fco David Delgado (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
DNF Iván Melero (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
DNF José Carlos Lara (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
DNF Ramon Domene (Spa) Spanish National Team
DNF Airán Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team
DNF Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
DNF Andrés A Antuña (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
DNF Gregory Obando (CRc) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon

Combination Competition

1 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 17 pts
2 Rafael Valls (Spa) Footon-Servetto 14
3 José Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 13
4 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 10
5 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 10
6 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 8
7 Mikel Landa (Spa) Orbea 8
8 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 7
9 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 6
10 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 6
11 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia 6
12 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil – Shimano 6
13 Aitor Pérez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 5
14 Jan Bakelandsts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3
15 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1
16 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1

Sprints

1 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil – Shimano 1

Sprints Special

1 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 3 pts
2 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 2
3 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 1

Mountains

1 Rafael Valls (Spa) Footon-Servetto 21 pts
2 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 17
3 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 12
4 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 11
5 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 10
6 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia 6
7 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 4
8 Mikel Landa (Spa) Orbea 3
9 José Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 2
10 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 1

Teams

1 Team Milram 11:54:48
2 Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:04:17
3 Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:28
4 Footon-Servetto 0:08:29
5 Andalucia – Cajasur 0:12:45
6 Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:22:44
7 Rabobank 0:23:51
8 Team Saxo Bank 0:24:31
9 Team Katusha 0:24:41
10 Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:26:57
11 Orbea 0:29:41
12 Quick Step 0:34:33
13 Skil – Shimano 0:41:32
14 Spanish National Team 0:44:14
15 Xacobeo Galicia 0:47:43
16 Team Netapp 1:00:03
17 Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 1:02:28
18 Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon 1:06:03

Race 4 – Trofeo Deià: Wednesday, February 10 2010, 143 km

1 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 3:27:21
2 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:02
3 José Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:00:07
4 Aitor Pérez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
5 José Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
6 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha
7 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
8 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
9 Rafael Valls (Spa) Footon-Servetto
10 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
11 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
12 Rubén Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
13 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
14 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
15 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
16 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
17 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
18 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
19 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia
20 Mikel Landa (Spa) Orbea
21 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
22 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
23 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
24 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
25 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
26 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
27 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
28 Rodrigo García (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
29 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
30 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
31 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
32 Ángel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
33 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
34 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:17
35 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:21
36 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:00
37 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team HTC – Columbia 0:01:07
38 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:01:20
39 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
40 David Gutiérrez P (Spa) Footon-Servetto
41 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:53
42 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:02:00
43 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 0:02:29
44 Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:02:30
45 Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team Netapp
46 Ra̼l Santamarta (Spa) Burgos 2016 РCastilla y Leon
47 Iván Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:02:33
48 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
49 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
50 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
51 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
52 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
53 Gregory Obando (CRc) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon 0:03:00
54 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:25
55 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
56 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
57 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
58 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
59 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
60 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
61 Sylvian Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:04:30
62 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
63 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
64 Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon 0:04:54
65 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
66 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
67 Rasmus Guldhammer (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
68 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
69 José Carlos Lara (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
70 Tom Stansnisder (Ned) Rabobank
71 Fco David Delgado (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
72 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:06:01
73 Sergi Escobar (Spa) Spanish National Team
74 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
75 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:08:02
76 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 0:08:19
77 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:29
78 Jan Bakelandsts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:30
HD Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:10:55
HD Jose Antonio De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
HD Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
HD Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 0:12:57
HD Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
HD Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:13:00
HD Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
HD Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
HD Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC – Columbia
HD Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp
HD Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC – Columbia
HD Duyn Huub (Ned) Team Netapp
HD Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
HD Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
HD Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea
HD Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
HD Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
HD Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
HD Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
HD Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
HD Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
HD Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
HD Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
HD Bastien Delrot (Fra) Team Netapp
HD Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
HD Kevyn Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
HD Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC – Columbia
HD Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
HD Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:13:06
HD Luis Mas (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon 0:13:47
HD Oscar Grau (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
HD Josae Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:16:08
HD Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:16:10
HD Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step
HD Ramon Domene (Spa) Spanish National Team
HD Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
HD Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil – Shimano
HD Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
HD Airán Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team
HD Jakub Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
HD Diego Gallego (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
HD Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
HD Eloy Teruel (Spa) Spanish National Team
HD Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne
HD Christoph Pfingsten (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
HD David Deroo (Fra) Skil – Shimano
HD Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil – Shimano
HD Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil – Shimano
HD Iván Melero (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
HD Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
HD Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
HD Vladimir Isaychev (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
HD Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp
HD Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
HD Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC – Columbia
HD Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
HD Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
HD Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
HD Tomas Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
HD Delio Fernández (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
HD Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
HD Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
HD Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
HD Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
HD Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
HD Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Netapp
HD Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
HD Pedro Merino (Spa) Footon-Servetto
HD Adrián Saez (Spa) Orbea
HD Andrés A Antuña (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
HD Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
HD Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
HD Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
HD Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank 0:19:10
HD Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 0:23:22
HD Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
HD Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
HD Beñat Urain (Spa) Orbea
HD Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
HD Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
HD Noel Martin (Spa) Orbea
HD Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil – Shimano
HD Asier Maeztu (Spa) Spanish National Team
HD Eugeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:23:27
HD Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
HD Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
HD Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
DNS Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia
DNS Dimitri Clayes (Bel) Team Netapp
DNF Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
DNF Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
DNF Alan Pérez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
DNF Alberto Benítez Román (Spa) Footon-Servetto
DNF Tom Stubbe (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Job Vissers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
DNF Jin Long (Chn) Skil – Shimano
DNF Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano
DNF Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil – Shimano
DNF Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
DNF Carlos Castaño (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
DNF Gustavo Rodríguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
DNF Jon Izagirre (Spa) Orbea
DNF Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea
DNF Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea
DNF Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea
DNF Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea
DNF Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp
DNF Pablo Aitor Bernal (Spa) Spanish National Team
DNF Rafael Serrano (Spa) Spanish National Team
DNF Marc Reynes (Spa) PSK Whirlpool – Author
DNF Martin Hebik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
DNF Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
DNF Albert Torres (Spa) Spanish National Team

Combination Competition

1 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 10 pts
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 10
3 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 8
4 José Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 7
5 Aitor Pérez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 6
6 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 6
7 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 6
8 José Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 5
9 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha 4
10 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4
11 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 3
12 Rafael Valls (Spa) Footon-Servetto 3
13 Rasmus Guldhammer (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 3
14 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 2
15 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1

Sprints

1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 1

Sprints Special

1 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 3 pts
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 1

Mountains

1 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 10 pts
2 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10
3 Rasmus Guldhammer (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 10
4 Rafael Valls (Spa) Footon-Servetto 7
5 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 7
6 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 7
7 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 6
8 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 5
9 Rubén Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 5
10 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 3
11 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 3
12 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 2
13 Aitor Pérez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1
14 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1

Teams

1 Caisse d’Epargne 10:22:17
2 Team Katusha 0:00:02
3 Footon-Servetto 0:00:07
4 Omega Pharma-Lotto
5 Team Milram 0:00:21
6 Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:01:20
7 Team Saxo Bank 0:04:54
8 Andalucia – Cajasur 0:04:59
9 Team HTC – Columbia 0:05:54
10 Quick Step 0:06:23
11 Rabobank 0:07:20
12 Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon 0:10:10
13 Xacobeo Galicia 0:14:13
14 Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:17:11
15 Spanish National Team 0:19:12
16 Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 0:23:31
17 Team Netapp 0:28:16
18 Orbea 0:29:03
19 PSK Whirlpool – Author 0:41:56
20 Skil – Shimano 0:48:16

Race 5 – Trofeo Magaluf — Palmanova: Thursday, February 11 2010, 158.5 km

1 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 4:13:17
2 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
3 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
4 José Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
5 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
6 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
7 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
8 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
9 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
10 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
11 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
12 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
13 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
14 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
15 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:06
16 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:07
17 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
18 Iván Melero (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
19 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
20 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
21 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:00:10
22 Iván Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
23 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
24 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
25 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
26 David Deroo (Fra) Skil – Shimano
27 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
28 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
29 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto
30 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
31 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
32 Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:00:13
33 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
34 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
35 Jan Bakelandsts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
36 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
37 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
38 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
39 Ra̼l Santamarta (Spa) Burgos 2016 РCastilla y Leon
40 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
41 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:00:17
42 Mikel Landa (Spa) Orbea
43 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
44 Jon Izagirre (Spa) Orbea
45 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
46 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
47 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
48 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil – Shimano
49 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
50 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
51 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:20
52 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia
53 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
54 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC – Columbia
55 Rodrigo García (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
56 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
57 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne
58 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:00:31
59 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:32
60 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
61 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
62 Rafael Valls (Spa) Footon-Servetto
63 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha
64 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:41
65 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:45
66 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC – Columbia 0:01:08
67 Jes̼s Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia РCajasur 0:01:53
68 Oscar Grau (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon 0:01:54
69 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:24
70 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
71 Rasmus Guldhammer (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
72 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
73 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC – Columbia
74 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne
75 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
76 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
77 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
90 Tom Stansnisder (Ned) Rabobank 0:09:07
91 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
92 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
93 Gregory Obando (CRc) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
94 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:09:14
95 Joaquín Rodríguez (Spa) Team Katusha
96 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:09:19
97 José Fco Pacheco (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:12:15
HD Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:12:50
HD Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:14:09
HD Bartt Van Haaren (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
HD Noe Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto 0:20:21
HD Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
HD Thomas Patricks Faiers (GBr) Footon-Servetto
HD Vladimir Isaychev (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
HD Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil – Shimano
HD Sergi Escobar (Spa) Spanish National Team
HD Luis Mas (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
HD Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
HD Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
HD Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
HD Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
HD Gustavo Rodríguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
HD Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
HD Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil – Shimano
HD Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil – Shimano 0:22:53
HD Job Vissers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
HD Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil – Shimano
HD Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea
HD Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step
HD Glenn D’hollander (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
HD Beñat Urain (Spa) Orbea
HD Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea
HD Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
HD Jakub Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
HD Remco Tebrake (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
HD Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea
HD Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
HD Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
HD Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
HD Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
HD Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
HD Noel Martin (Spa) Orbea
HD Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 0:23:01
HD Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0:23:06
HD Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 0:23:12
HD Andri Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step 0:25:39
DNF David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
DNF Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
DNF Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
DNF Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
DNF Andrés Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
DNF Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
DNF Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
DNF Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
DNF Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC – Columbia
DNF Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
DNF Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
DNF Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
DNF Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
DNF Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
DNF Alan Pérez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
DNF Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
DNF Iban Mayoz (Spa) Footon-Servetto
DNF Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
DNF Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Óscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
DNF Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
DNF Kevyn Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil – Shimano
DNF Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
DNF Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
DNF Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
DNF Delio Fernández (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
DNF Jose Antonio De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
DNF Adrián Saez (Spa) Orbea
DNF Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea
DNF Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea
DNF Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp
DNF Bastien Delrot (Fra) Team Netapp
DNF Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp
DNF Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team Netapp
DNF Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp
DNF Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Netapp
DNF Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp
DNF Duyn Huub (Ned) Team Netapp
DNF Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Spanish National Team
DNF Asier Maeztu (Spa) Spanish National Team
DNF Pablo Aitor Bernal (Spa) Spanish National Team
DNF Jose A. Carrasco (Spa) Spanish National Team
DNF Rafael Serrano (Spa) Spanish National Team
DNF Marc Reynes (Spa) PSK Whirlpool – Author
DNF Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
DNF Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
DNF Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
DNF Tomas Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
DNF Martin Hebik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
DNF Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
DNF Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
DNF Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
DNF Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
DNF Diego Gallego (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
DNF Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
DNF José Carlos Lara (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
DNF Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon
DNF Ramon Domene (Spa) Spanish National Team
DNF Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) Spanish National Team
DNF Airán Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team
DNF Andrés A Antuña (Spa) Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon

Combination Competition

1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 12 pts
2 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 10
3 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 8
4 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 7
5 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 7
6 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC – Columbia 7
7 José Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 6
8 Jan Bakelandsts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6
9 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 5
10 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 5
11 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 4
12 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3
13 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 3
14 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 3
15 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp 2
16 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 2
17 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne 2
18 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1

Sprints

1 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC – Columbia 3 pts
2 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 2
3 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 2
4 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 1

Sprints Special

1 Jan Bakelandsts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 pts
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 3
3 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2
4 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 2
5 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC – Columbia 1
6 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1

Mountains

1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 14 pts
2 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 12
3 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 10
4 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne 8
5 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 7
6 Jan Bakelandsts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 7
7 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 7
8 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6
9 Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 4
10 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto 3
11 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 3
12 Rasmus Guldhammer (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 3
13 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 2
14 Ra̼l Santamarta (Spa) Burgos 2016 РCastilla y Leon 1
15 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC – Columbia 1

Teams

1 Team Milram 12:39:58
2 Team Saxo Bank
3 Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:00:03
4 Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:10
5 Team Katusha 0:00:13
6 Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:19
7 Caisse d’Epargne
8 Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:26
9 Rabobank 0:00:27
10 Footon-Servetto 0:00:35
11 Andalucia – Cajasur 0:02:06
12 Burgos 2016 – Castilla y Leon 0:02:07
13 Quick Step 0:12:56
14 Skil – Shimano 0:20:41
15 Orbea 0:23:20
16 Xacobeo Galicia 0:32:49
17 Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 0:41:19
18 PSK Whirlpool – Author 1:06:00