ASO’s copy writer put it this way; ‘THE SUPER SAGAN SHOW CONTINUES.’

There’s not much else to say, save he made the world’s best riders look ordinary, again.

As Dan Fleeman said: ‘Quality rider; not so sure on the funky chicken or running man celebrations!

But we can forgive him that, as Petacchi said of Cav, last year when Supermanx was gubbing about The Jet coming of his line in a sprint; ‘he’s young.

Victoire de Peter SAGAN, haut la main.

And what about that man Michael Mørkøv – for the third day he made the break.

It’s not easy to get in a break in any Continental race, never mind le Tour.

Most of the DS of the teams without GC ambitions or a sprinter to take care of will want a man in the break.

They all want TV time and column inches – ultimately, that’s what the Tour is.

A big shop window.

Competition is fierce, sometimes it takes two hours of street fighting with 100 K covered before the ‘bigs’ will let the break go.

Maybe Michael was lucky, but to get in three ‘breaks of the day’ is pure quality.

But Michael’s countless laps of tracks all over the world have given him an awareness of which moves will work and a sense of timing which few road riders have.

He’s consolidated his lead in the K of M and is at the centre of a swirl of media interest.

Michal laureat du prix de la combativite.

It’s actually a bit of a neg for us – we were supposed to be interviewing him on Sunday night; but then the polka dots arrived.

But he took time to text us;

“Sorry, I’m totally swamped with the media at the moment, need a bit of rest, hope we can do something over the next few days. – Michael.”

Let’s talk Sky; last year, after le Tour, I interviewed BMC’s Brent Bookwalter.

He explained that from day one there was one objective, and one only – for Cadel Evans to win the GC.

There were to be no forays into sprinting or ‘exploits’ – it was ‘all for Cadel.’

From the start, Wiggins is two men down – Eisel and Cavendish.

And now it’s three;

“At the 140km mark there was a fall that involved Farrar and Vande Velde (GRM), Urtasun (EUS) and Sivtsov (SKY).

“The worst affected was Sivtsov who stayed on the road for quite some time and then, ultimately, was forced to abandon because of his injures.”

And Boasson Hagen is going deep against Sagan – those watts belong to Wiggins GC bid, not to be squandered on adventures.

But if Brad wins, Cav scores a few more and Edvald takes one too, it’ll be genius and we’ll be ‘nae sayers.’

We’ll be happy to admit we were wrong in that case – but BMC just look so much less greedy to us.

Tomorrow?

Barring acts of God – Cav.

Result - Le Tour de France 2012 - Stage 3

Stage Result

1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:42:58
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:01
3 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
4 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
5 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
6 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
7 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
9 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
11 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Sharp
12 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
13 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
14 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team
15 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
16 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
17 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
18 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
19 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
20 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
21 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
22 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
23 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
24 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
25 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
26 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
27 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
28 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
29 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
30 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team
31 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
32 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan
33 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
34 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
35 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
36 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
37 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
39 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
40 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
41 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
42 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
43 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
44 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
45 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
46 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
47 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
48 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:47
49 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
50 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:00:01
51 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
52 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
53 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
54 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team
55 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
56 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
57 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
58 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
59 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
60 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
61 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:00:58
62 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:01
63 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:01:01
64 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:15
65 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:01
66 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
67 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:18
68 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:01:31
69 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
70 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:01:33
71 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:01
72 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:33
73 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:01
74 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:02:02
75 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin – Sharp 0:02:08
76 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
77 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
79 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
81 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
82 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
83 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:02:17
84 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:02:18
85 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:02:32
86 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:40
87 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:44
88 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 0:03:26
89 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 0:03:32
90 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:03:33
91 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 0:03:38
92 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:54
93 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
94 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
95 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
96 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
97 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
98 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
99 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
100 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
101 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre – ISD
102 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan 0:04:01
103 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:01
104 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 0:04:10
105 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin – Sharp 0:05:05
106 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:05:27
107 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
108 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
109 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
110 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:06:42
111 Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano 0:07:03
112 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
113 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
114 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
115 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 0:07:17
116 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:07:19
117 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
118 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
119 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:07:27
120 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
121 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
122 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
123 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
124 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
125 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
126 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD
127 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
128 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
129 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
130 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
131 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD
132 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
133 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
134 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
135 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre – ISD
136 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat
137 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
138 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
139 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
140 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
141 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre – ISD
142 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
143 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
144 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
145 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
146 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
147 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
148 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
149 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
150 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
151 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
152 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
153 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling
154 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
155 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
156 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
157 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
158 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
159 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
160 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
161 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano
162 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
163 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
164 Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano
165 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
166 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team
167 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:07:42
168 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:07:46
169 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:07:52
170 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:07:54
171 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Sharp 0:08:02
172 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Sharp 0:09:00
173 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin – Sharp
174 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Sharp
175 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin – Sharp 0:09:11
176 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:09:30
177 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:10:37
178 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
179 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp
180 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team
181 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
182 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
183 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
184 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
185 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
186 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
187 Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano
188 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
189 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:16:26
190 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre – ISD
191 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
192 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:16:29
193 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano
194 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano
195 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano
196 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
DNF Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling
DNF Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team

General Classification

1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 14:45:30
2 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:07
3 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
4 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:10
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:11
6 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:13
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:17
8 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:18
9 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Sharp
10 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:19
11 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:21
12 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:22
13 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
14 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
15 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:23
16 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
18 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:24
19 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
20 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:25
21 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
22 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:26
23 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:28
24 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:29
25 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
26 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:35
27 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
28 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:00:37
29 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
30 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:38
31 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
32 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:00:40
33 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team 0:00:42
34 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
35 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:00:43
36 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:45
37 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
38 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:47
39 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:00:48
40 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:53
41 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
42 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:00:54
43 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:57
44 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:00
45 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:01
46 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:01:24
47 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 0:01:29
48 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:01:30
49 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 0:01:38
50 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:41
51 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
52 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 0:01:42
53 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:55
54 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:02:03
55 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:02:09
56 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:22
57 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:02:27
58 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin – Sharp 0:02:29
59 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:02:40
60 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:02:46
61 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:52
62 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:54
63 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:59
64 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:03:08
65 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:03:17
66 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:18
67 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:03:34
68 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:03:44
69 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
70 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:50
71 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team 0:04:01
72 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:04:03
73 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:04:04
74 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
75 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:04:10
76 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:04:14
77 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:04:15
78 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:04:18
79 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:04:21
80 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:04:30
81 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:04:47
82 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:04:58
83 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:59
84 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:12
85 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:05:16
86 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:05:24
87 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin – Sharp 0:05:28
88 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:06:00
89 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:06:20
90 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:22
91 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:06:23
92 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:06:29
93 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:06:30
94 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:32
95 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan 0:06:43
96 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 0:06:54
97 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:07:02
98 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
99 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
100 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:07:05
101 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:07:12
102 Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano 0:07:29
103 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:07:46
104 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:07:58
105 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 0:08:03
106 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
107 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
108 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:08:04
109 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:08:12
110 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:08:19
111 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:08:28
112 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:32
113 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:08:34
114 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:08:35
115 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:08:36
116 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
117 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:08:46
118 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:08:47
119 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
120 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 0:08:48
121 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD 0:08:49
122 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:56
123 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
124 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 0:08:59
125 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:13
126 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin – Sharp 0:09:41
127 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:09:42
128 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:09:47
129 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:09:50
130 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:09:56
131 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:09:57
132 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:10:03
133 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:10:10
134 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:10:16
135 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:10:17
136 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
137 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat 0:10:22
138 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:10:25
139 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 0:10:30
140 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:10:32
141 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:10:36
142 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:10:43
143 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:10:45
144 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:10:53
145 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:10:57
146 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:11:05
147 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
148 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:11:07
149 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:11:09
150 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:11:33
151 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:11:38
152 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:11:43
153 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team 0:11:45
154 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:11:50
155 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:11:51
156 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
157 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD 0:11:59
158 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:12:11
159 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Sharp
160 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:12:14
161 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
162 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:12:21
163 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre – ISD 0:12:32
164 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:12:45
165 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Sharp 0:12:52
166 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:12:54
167 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 0:12:55
168 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 0:12:59
169 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:13:00
170 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin – Sharp 0:13:04
171 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp 0:13:13
172 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Sharp 0:13:26
173 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:13:43
174 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre – ISD 0:13:56
175 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:14:33
176 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:14:48
177 Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano 0:14:51
178 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:15:03
179 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:15:11
180 Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:15:21
181 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
182 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:15:56
183 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:57
184 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:16:48
185 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:16:51
186 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:17:02
187 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:18:03
188 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:18:26
189 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano 0:19:10
190 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:19:30
191 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:19:38
192 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:19:41
193 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano 0:22:53
194 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:23:11
195 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:27:45
196 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:30:0