To close off it’s tenth season, the Revolution Track Meeting Series made it’s first visit to the fantastic Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome in Glasgow tonight, and a full house of over 4,000 spectators witnessed the strong Rapha Condor JLT team take the win on the night to clinch the overall series title.

Revolution Track Meeting
It’s a full house in the Sir Chris Hoy velodrome. Photo©Martin Williamson

Undoubted star of the show, and not for the first time, was the big friendly South Yorkshireman Ed Clancy (Rapha Condor JLT).

Revolution Track Meeting
Ed Clancy looks relaxed before the start. Photo©Martin Williamson
Revolution Track Meeting
Ed Clancy has won at least one event in every Revolution meeting. Photo©Martin Williamson

Clancy led his team to victory by scoring personal wins in the Flying Lap and Points Race, the Madison Time Trial with teammate James McCallum, and taking a fourth place in the Scratch Race which saw Team Rouleur’s two new World Champion recruits, Steven Burke and Andy Tennant take the first two places.

Revolution Track Meeting
Young Garmin Pro Ray Creder took a break from preparing for the spring classics to race in Glasgow on the track. Photo©Martin Williamson
Revolution Track Meeting
World Champion Andy Tennant appears a little apprehensive, but rode strongly. Photo©Martin Williamson
Revolution Track Meeting
World and Olympic Champion Steven Burke. Photo©Martin Williamson
Revolution Track Meeting
Sprinter-turned-endurance rider, Scotsman Ross Edgar. Photo©Martin Williamson

It was German outfit Rudy Project RT with Nico Hesslich and experienced Six Day rider Christian Grasmann who pushed the Rapha outfit all the way, with only 16 points separating the two squads before this final meeting in the series.

Revolution Track Meeting
James McCallum enjoyed his Madison TT win with Ed Clancy. Photo©Martin Williamson
Revolution Track Meeting
Experienced Six Day rider Christian Grasmann pushed Rapha all the way. Photo©Martin Williamson

However reigning Olympic and World Team Pursuit champion Clancy’s four sterling rides tonight (he only just made it into the points in the Elimination Race by finishing 12th), together with McCallum’s third place in the Elimination and superb teamwork in the Scratch Race, was enough to take the title.

Revolution Track Meeting
McCallum rode a clever Scratch Race, to drop back and help Clancy regain contact with the front of the race. Photo©Martin Williamson
Revolution Track Meeting
Paralympic athlete Jody Cundy is very strong. Photo©Martin Williamson
Revolution Track Meeting
Guesting for Raleigh GAC, young Scottish rider Finlay Young was one of the riders to take a tumble on the night. Photo©Martin Williamson
Revolution Track Meeting
Sam Boast and Oliver Wood prepare for their Madison TT effort. Photo©Martin Williamson

American powerhouse Matthew Baranoski overcame the challenge of ex-Junior World Champion John Paul (Scotland) in the Sprinters Omnium event, in a popular contest which saw Scottish evergreen legend Craig Maclean and ex-multi World Champion Teun Mulder (Holland) taking the racing to the youngsters.

Revolution Track Meeting
Matthew Baranoski proved to be the sprinter on form at the moment. Photo©Martin Williamson
Revolution Track Meeting
Young Scotsman John Paul has already been a World Champion, and has a very bright future. Photo©Martin Williamson
Revolution Track Meeting
Ex-World Champion and Olympic Medallist, Scotland’s Craig Maclean. Photo©Martin Williamson
Revolution Track Meeting
Multi-World Champion Teun Mulder of Holland. Photo©Martin Williamson
Revolution Track Meeting
Bruce Croal (Scotland) was a late draft into the squad, and performed well. Photo©Martin Williamson
Revolution Track Meeting
The American sprinter Kevin Mansker is clearly a unique character. Photo©Martin Williamson
Revolution Track Meeting
Up and coming sprinter Lewis Oliva. Photo©Martin Williamson
Revolution Track Meeting
Craig Maclean’s famous starting effort. Photo©Martin Williamson

In the DHL Future Stars, Emily Haycox (Howies) overhauled Jessica Roberts (Raleigh GAC) in dramatic fashion in the final race of the season, the Scratch Race, and took the title by seven points. Emily Nelson (Team IG Sigma Sport) was third overall.

Revolution Track Meeting
Emily Haycox (Howies) took the Girls’ Future Stars contest. Photo©Martin Williamson

Levi Moody (Sportscover), who led the way ahead of the final round in the Boy’s competition, held on for overall victory. Thomas Rotherham (Maxgear Racing) was second and Tristan Robbins (Howies) was third.

Revolution Track Meeting
Levi Moody (Sportscover) was the best of the Boys Future Stars. Photo©Martin Williamson
Revolution Track Meeting
Together with Teun Mulder, the Americans narrowly beat Scotland in the final event of the night, the Team Sprint. Photo©Martin Williamson
Revolution Track Meeting
Craig Maclean leads Scottish teammates John Paul and Bruce Croal in the Team Sprint. Photo©Martin Williamson

Results - Revolution Series 10

Sprint - Qualification Time Trial

1 132 PAUL John Scotland 10.426
2 137 BARANOSKI Matthew United States 10.535
3 136 MANSKER Kevin United States 10.610
4 135 MULDER Teun Netherlands 10.619
5 134 ROTHERHAM Matt Great Britain 10.694
6 130 MACLEAN Craig Scotland 10.707
7 133 OLIVA Louis Great Britain 10.898
8 131 CROALL Bruce Scotland 10.967

DHL Future Stars Points Race

1 37 ROTHERHAM Thomas Maxgear Racing 10 – 30
2 96 ROBBINS Tristan Howies 5 – 25
3 17 MOODY Levi Sportscover 5 – 23
4 107 GIBSON Matt WD40 5 – 22
5 66 EVANS Joe Rudy Project RT 5 – 21
6 86 TANFIELD Charlie Rouleur 5 – 20
7 116 ESCRITT Jack FACE Partnership 3 – 19
8 6 SHAW James Sky Procycling 2 – 18
9 56 TRUMAN Joe Rapha Condor JLT 2 – 17
10 67 KELLY Jake Rudy Project RT 1 – 16
11 16 GLEDHILL Leon Sportscover 1 – 15
12 77 CULLAIGH Gabriel NetApp Endura 0 – 14
13 47 STEDMAN Maximilian IG Sigmasport 0 – 13
14 97 WILTSHIRE Joe Howies 0 – 12
15 7 PARTINGTON Joel Sky Procycling 0 – 11
16 117 BALFOUR Stuart FACE Partnership 0 – 10
17 46 BARNET Matthias IG Sigmasport 0 – 9
18 76 WALKER Joey NetApp Endura 0 – 8
19 26 MAGNANI Louis Raleigh GAC 0 – 7
20 57 OWENS Tomos Rapha Condor JLT 0 – 6
21 27 FIELDING Harrison Raleigh GAC 0 – 5
22 106 BRAYBROOKE Christian WD40 0 – 4
23 36 NOON Sean Maxgear Racing 0 – 3

Flying Lap

1 51 CLANCY Ed Rapha Condor JLT 13.546 12
2 42 EDGAR Ross IG Sigmasport 13.987 11
3 62 HESSLICH Nico Rudy Project RT 13.954 10
4 31 LATHAM Chris Maxgear Racing 13.979 9
5 82 BURKE Steven Rouleur 14.069 8
6 112 CUNDY Jody FACE Partnership 14.130 7
7 2 LAWLESS Chris Sky Procycling 14.407 6
8 92 SCHETS Steve Howies 14.531 5
9 12 WOOD Oliver Sportscover 14.603 4
10 101 KREDER Raymond WD40 14.738 3
11 71 LOWE Sam NetApp Endura 15.108 2
12 21 STEWART Mark Raleigh GAC 15.470 1

Revolution Sprint Omnium

1 135 MULDER Teun Netherlands 11.323
2 134 ROTHERHAM Matt Great Britain
1 130 MACLEAN Craig Scotland 11.035
2 136 MANSKER Kevin United States
1 137 BARANOSKI Matthew United States 10.898
2 133 OLIVA Louis Great Britain
1 132 PAUL John Scotland 11.129
2 131 CROALL Bruce Scotland

DHL Future Stars 6 Lap Dash

1 49 NELSON Emily IG Sigmasport 30
2 9 GARNER Grace Sky Procycling 25
3 98 COSTER Ellie Howies 23
4 108 CAPEWELL Emily WD40 22
5 99 HAYCOX Emily Howies 21
6 8 BROUGHTON Charlotte Sky Procycling 20
7 28 ROBERTS Jessica Raleigh GAC 19
8 118 GILLIES Flora FACE Partnership 18
9 69 BLOUNT Hannah Rudy Project RT 17
10 19 LOWTHER Melissa Sportscover 16
11 18 COLBOURNE Henrietta Sportscover 15
12 78 O’BRIEN Lauren NetApp Endura 14
13 109 CAPEWELL Sophie WD40 13
14 29 JOHNSTON Naomi Raleigh GAC 12
15 89 BLACK Sophie Rouleur 11
16 88 KINRADE Victoria Rouleur 10
17 59 CLARKE Isabelle Rapha Condor JLT 9
18 48 LEWIS Megan IG Sigmasport 8
19 39 BORTHWICK Emma Maxgear Racing 7

S1km Madison Time Trial

1 912 FACE Partnership 59.128
2 908 NetApp Endura 1:00.758
3 902 Sportscover 1:00.776
4 911 WD40 1:01.248
5 905 IG Sigmasport 1:01.625
6 903 Raleigh GAC 1:01.710

Revolution Sprint Omnium - SemiFinals

1 137 BARANOSKI Matthew United States 11.199
2 135 MULDER Teun Netherlands
1 132 PAUL John Scotland 10.973
2 130 MACLEAN Craig Scotland

DHL Future Stars 6 Lap Dash

1 17 MOODY Levi Sportscover 30
2 26 MAGNANI Louis Raleigh GAC 25
3 27 FIELDING Harrison Raleigh GAC 23
4 16 GLEDHILL Leon Sportscover 22
5 6 SHAW James Sky Procycling 21
6 86 TANFIELD Charlie Rouleur 20
7 37 ROTHERHAM Thomas Maxgear Racing 19
8 67 KELLY Jake Rudy Project RT 18
9 47 STEDMAN Maximilian IG Sigmasport 17
10 106 BRAYBROOKE Christian WD40 16
11 66 EVANS Joe Rudy Project RT 15
12 117 BALFOUR Stuart FACE Partnership 14
13 107 GIBSON Matt WD40 13
14 116 ESCRITT Jack FACE Partnership 12
15 97 WILTSHIRE Joe Howies 11
16 96 ROBBINS Tristan Howies 10
17 36 NOON Sean Maxgear Racing 9
18 7 PARTINGTON Joel Sky Procycling 8
19 56 TRUMAN Joe Rapha Condor JLT 7
20 77 CULLAIGH Gabriel NetApp Endura 6
21 46 BARNET Matthias IG Sigmasport 5
22 57 OWENS Tomos Rapha Condor JLT 4
23 76 WALKER Joey NetApp Endura 3

Points Race

1 51 CLANCY Ed Rapha Condor JLT 15 – 12
2 61 GRASMANN Christian Rudy Project RT 7 – 11
3 32 YATES Simon Maxgear Racing 6 – 10
4 31 LATHAM Chris Maxgear Racing 6 – 9
5 111 RAGEN Jake FACE Partnership 4 – 8
6 102 ATKINS George WD40 2 – 7
7 92 SCHETS Steve Howies 2 – 6
8 11 BOAST Sam Sportscover 0 – 5
9 1 SLATER Alistair Sky Procycling 0 – 4
10 101 KREDER Raymond WD40 0 – 3
11 71 LOWE Sam NetApp Endura 0 – 2
12 62 HESSLICH Nico Rudy Project RT 0 – 1
13 91 MAY Zac Howies 0 – –
14 81 TENNANT Andy Rouleur 0 – –
15 42 EDGAR Ross IG Sigmasport 0 – –
16 2 LAWLESS Chris Sky Procycling 0 – –
17 52 MACALLUM James Rapha Condor JLT 0 – –
18 72 MURRAY Tom NetApp Endura 0 – –
19 82 BURKE Steven Rouleur 0 – –
20 41 WILLIAMS Pete IG Sigmasport 0 – –
21 112 CUNDY Jody FACE Partnership 0 – –
DNF 12 WOOD Oliver Sportscover 2 – –
DNF 22 YOUNG Finley Raleigh GAC 0 – –
DNF 21 STEWART Mark Raleigh GAC 0 –

Revolution Sprint Omnium - H'Cap

1 131 CROALL Bruce Scotland
2 135 MULDER Teun Netherlands
3 134 ROTHERHAM Matt Great Britain
4 133 OLIVA Louis Great Britain
5 130 MACLEAN Craig Scotland
6 136 MANSKER Kevin United States

SDHL Future Stars Points Race

1 99 HAYCOX Emily Howies 9 – 30
2 9 GARNER Grace Sky Procycling 7 – 25
3 49 NELSON Emily IG Sigmasport 7 – 23
4 19 LOWTHER Melissa Sportscover 5 – 22
5 8 BROUGHTON Charlotte Sky Procycling 3 – 21
6 28 ROBERTS Jessica Raleigh GAC 3 – 20
7 98 COSTER Ellie Howies 3 – 19
8 118 GILLIES Flora FACE Partnership 3 – 18
9 18 COLBOURNE Henrietta Sportscover 2 – 17
10 89 BLACK Sophie Rouleur 2 – 16
11 78 O’BRIEN Lauren NetApp Endura 0 – 15
12 88 KINRADE Victoria Rouleur 0 – 14
13 108 CAPEWELL Emily WD40 0 – 13
14 109 CAPEWELL Sophie WD40 0 – 12
15 69 BLOUNT Hannah Rudy Project RT 0 – 11
16 59 CLARKE Isabelle Rapha Condor JLT -10 -1 10
17 39 BORTHWICK Emma Maxgear Racing -10 -1 9
18 48 LEWIS Megan IG Sigmasport -10 -1 8
DNF 29 JOHNSTON Naomi Raleigh GAC 0 – –

1km Madison Time Trial

1 906 Rapha Condor JLT 56.928 12
2 907 Rudy Project RT 57.110 11
3 909 Rouleur 57.278 10
4 904 Maxgear Racing 58.629 9
5 912 FACE Partnership 59.1028 8
6 910 Howies 1:00.313 7
7 908 NetApp Endura 1:00.758 6
8 902 Sportscover 1:00.776 5
9 901 Sky Procycling 1:01.209 4
10 911 WD40 1:01.247 3
11 905 IG Sigmasport 1:01.625 2
12 903 Raleigh GAC 1:01.710 1

Revolution Sprint Omnium - Sprint Final

1 137 BARANOSKI Matthew United States
2 132 PAUL John Scotland

DHL Future Stars Scratch Race

1 37 ROTHERHAM Thomas Maxgear Racing 30
2 16 GLEDHILL Leon Sportscover 25
3 17 MOODY Levi Sportscover 23
4 56 TRUMAN Joe Rapha Condor JLT 22
5 86 TANFIELD Charlie Rouleur 21
6 47 STEDMAN Maximilian IG Sigmasport 20
7 97 WILTSHIRE Joe Howies 19
8 67 KELLY Jake Rudy Project RT 18
9 6 SHAW James Sky Procycling 17
10 96 ROBBINS Tristan Howies 16
11 116 ESCRITT Jack FACE Partnership 15
12 117 BALFOUR Stuart FACE Partnership 14
13 66 EVANS Joe Rudy Project RT 13
14 106 BRAYBROOKE Christian WD40 12
15 36 NOON Sean Maxgear Racing 11
16 7 PARTINGTON Joel Sky Procycling 10
17 107 GIBSON Matt WD40 9
18 77 CULLAIGH Gabriel NetApp Endura 8
19 26 MAGNANI Louis Raleigh GAC 7
20 46 BARNET Matthias IG Sigmasport 6
21 76 WALKER Joey NetApp Endura 5
22 27 FIELDING Harrison Raleigh GAC 4
23 57 OWENS Tomos Rapha Condor JLT 3

Elimination Race

1 62 HESSLICH Nico Rudy Project RT 12
2 61 GRASMANN Christian Rudy Project RT 11
3 52 MACALLUM James Rapha Condor JLT 10
4 101 KREDER Raymond WD40 9
5 32 YATES Simon Maxgear Racing 8
6 102 ATKINS George WD40 7
7 111 RAGEN Jake FACE Partnership 6
8 72 MURRAY Tom NetApp Endura 5
9 41 WILLIAMS Pete IG Sigmasport 4
10 1 SLATER Alistair Sky Procycling 3
11 22 YOUNG Finley Raleigh GAC 2
12 51 CLANCY Ed Rapha Condor JLT 1
13 82 BURKE Steven Rouleur
14 2 LAWLESS Chris Sky Procycling
15 42 EDGAR Ross IG Sigmasport
16 112 CUNDY Jody FACE Partnership
17 91 MAY Zac Howies
18 21 STEWART Mark Raleigh GAC
19 11 BOAST Sam Sportscover
20 71 LOWE Sam NetApp Endura
DNF 92 SCHETS Steve Howies
22 81 TENNANT Andy Rouleur
23 31 LATHAM Chris Maxgear Racing
DNF 12 WOOD Oliver Sportscover

Revolution Sprint Omnium - Keirin

1 137 BARANOSKI Matthew United States
2 132 PAUL John Scotland
3 136 MANSKER Kevin United States
4 130 MACLEAN Craig Scotland
5 131 CROALL Bruce Scotland
6 135 MULDER Teun Netherlands
7 134 ROTHERHAM Matt Great Britain
8 133 OLIVA Louis Great Britain

DHL Future Stars Scratch Race

1 99 HAYCOX Emily Howies 30
2 98 COSTER Ellie Howies 25
3 49 NELSON Emily IG Sigmasport 23
4 9 GARNER Grace Sky Procycling 22
5 8 BROUGHTON Charlotte Sky Procycling 21
6 28 ROBERTS Jessica Raleigh GAC 20
7 19 LOWTHER Melissa Sportscover 19
8 89 BLACK Sophie Rouleur 18
9 29 JOHNSTON Naomi Raleigh GAC 17
10 18 COLBOURNE Henrietta Sportscover 16
11 69 BLOUNT Hannah Rudy Project RT 15
12 88 KINRADE Victoria Rouleur 14
13 118 GILLIES Flora FACE Partnership 13
14 108 CAPEWELL Emily WD40 12
15 48 LEWIS Megan IG Sigmasport 11
16 109 CAPEWELL Sophie WD40 10
17 59 CLARKE Isabelle Rapha Condor JLT 9
18 78 O’BRIEN Lauren NetApp Endura 8

Scratch Race

1 82 BURKE Steven Rouleur 12
2 81 TENNANT Andy Rouleur 11
3 31 LATHAM Chris Maxgear Racing 10
4 51 CLANCY Ed Rapha Condor JLT 9
5 42 EDGAR Ross IG Sigmasport 8
6 32 YATES Simon Maxgear Racing 7
7 101 KREDER Raymond WD40 6
8 62 HESSLICH Nico Rudy Project RT 5
9 61 GRASMANN Christian Rudy Project RT 4
10 111 RAGEN Jake FACE Partnership 3
11 2 LAWLESS Chris Sky Procycling 2
12 71 LOWE Sam NetApp Endura 1
13 72 MURRAY Tom NetApp Endura
14 11 BOAST Sam Sportscover
15 41 WILLIAMS Pete IG Sigmasport
16 102 ATKINS George WD40
17 1 SLATER Alistair Sky Procycling
18 22 YOUNG Finley Raleigh GAC
19 21 STEWART Mark Raleigh GAC
20 91 MAY Zac Howies
21 52 MACALLUM James Rapha Condor JLT
22 112 CUNDY Jody FACE Partnership
DNF 92 SCHETS Steve Howies
DNF 12 WOOD Oliver Sportscover

Team Sprint - Final

1 802 Rest of the World 46.360
2 801 Scotland 47.027

Event Result @ Revolution 40

1 Rudy Project RT 65
2 Maxgear Racing 62
3 Rapha Condor JLT 56
4 Rouleur 41
5 WD40 38
6 FACE Partnership 32
7 IG Sigmasport 25
8 Sky Procycling 19
9 Howies 18
10 NetApp Endura 16
11 Sportscover 14
12 Raleigh GAC 4
13 Scotland 0
14 Rest of the World 0

Series Result @ Revolution 40

1 Rapha Condor JLT 216
2 Rudy Project RT 200
3 Rouleur 166
4 Maxgear Racing 165
5 Sky Procycling 141
6 WD40 138
7 Howies 128
8 FACE Partnership 116
9 IG Sigmasport 95
10 NetApp Endura 88
11 Sportscover 71
12 Raleigh GAC 36

Series Result, Future Stars @ Revolution 40

1 Howies 827
2 Sky Procycling 778
3 Sportscover 728
4 IG Sigmasport 709
5 Rudy Project RT 679
6 Raleigh GAC 671
7 FACE Partnership 611
8 WD40 592
9 Maxgear Racing 553
10 Rapha Condor JLT 549
11 Rouleur 546
12 NetApp Endura 490

Elite @ Revolution 40

1 51 Ed CLANCY Rapha Condor JLT 122
2 102 Simon YATES Maxgear Racing 69
3 106 Christian GRASMANN Rudy Project RT 60
4 52 Andy TENNANT Rouleur 51
5 81 John DIBBEN Rouleur 50
6 103 Chris LATHAM Maxgear Racing 46
7 62 Marcel KALZ Rudy Project RT 45
8 41 Steven BURKE Rouleur 42
9 2 Russell DOWNING NetApp Endura 40
10 31 Adam YATES Maxgear Racing 39
11 12 Oliver WOOD Sportscover 35
12 143 Owain DOULL Howies 35
13 1 Alex DOWSETT Sky Procycling 34
14 42 Ross EDGAR IG Sigmasport 32
15 82 Sam LOWE NetApp Endura 30
16 102 George ATKINS WD40 29
17 111 Joe KELLY FACE Partnership 29
18 6 Luke ROWE Sky Procycling 29
19 62 Nico HESSLICH Rudy Project RT 28
20 101 Adam BLYTHE WD40 27
21 92 Franco MARVULLI Howies 25
22 42 Tom MURRAY NetApp Endura 23
23 71 Jonny MCEVOY NetApp Endura 22
24 21 Evan OLIPHANT Raleigh GAC 22
25 61 Robert BENGSCH Rudy Project RT 21
26 111 Tristan MARGUET FACE Partnership 21
27 101 Raymond KREDER WD40 21
28 91 Jon MOULD Howies 19
29 81 Jasper DE BUYST Rouleur 19
30 112 Jody CUNDY FACE Partnership 18
31 1 Peter KENNAUGH Sky Procycling 18
32 2 Martin IRVINE Sky Procycling 18
33 112 Jake RAGEN FACE Partnership 17
34 101 Peter SCHEP WD40 16
35 1 Alistair SLATER Sky Procycling 14
36 92 Steve SCHETS Howies 11
37 52 James MACALLUM Rapha Condor JLT 10
38 32 Adam DUGGLEBY Maxgear Racing 9
39 91 Sam HARRISON Howies 9
40 72 Jacob SCOTT Sportscover 8
41 2 Chris LAWLESS Sky Procycling 8
42 21 Matt HOLMES Raleigh GAC 5
43 11 Sam BOAST Sportscover 5
44 41 Pete WILLIAMS IG Sigmasport 4
45 112 Moreno DE PAUW FACE Partnership 3
46 51 Tao GEOGHEGAN-HART Sky Procycling 2
47 11 Otto VERGAERDE Sportscover 2
48 22 Finley YOUNG Raleigh GAC 2
49 22 Graham BRIGGS Raleigh GAC 1
50 72 Eric ROWSELL NetApp Endura 1
51 92 Mark STEWART Raleigh GAC 1
52 61 Leif LAMPETER Rudy Project RT 1
53 22 Russell HAMPTON Raleigh GAC –
54 33 Zac MAY Howies –
55 72 Michael SCHWARTZMAN NetApp Endura –

Future Stars - Boys @ Revolution 40

1 17 Levi MOODY Sportscover 282
2 37 Thomas ROTHERHAM Maxgear Racing 246
3 132 Tristan ROBBINS Howies 235
4 154 Joe EVANS Rudy Project RT 211
5 91 Jake KELLY Rudy Project RT 192
6 47 Maximilian STEDMAN IG Sigmasport 189
7 16 Leon GLEDHILL Sportscover 170
8 116 Jack ESCRITT FACE Partnership 168
9 12 James SHAW Sky Procycling 157
10 86 Charlie TANFIELD Rouleur 152
11 77 Gabriel CULLAIGH NetApp Endura 147
12 7 Joel PARTINGTON Sky Procycling 126
13 94 Christian BRAYBROOKE WD40 119
14 34 Joe WILTSHIRE Howies 109
15 27 Harrison FIELDING Raleigh GAC 105
16 107 Stuart BALFOUR FACE Partnership 100
17 52 Jack HOYLE Rapha Condor JLT 95
18 107 Matt GIBSON WD40 93
19 86 Joe TRUMAN Rapha Condor JLT 89
20 46 Joe HOLT IG Sigmasport 87
21 76 Joey WALKER NetApp Endura 85
22 117 Harry CREW FACE Partnership 84
23 76 Sean NOON Maxgear Racing 78
24 56 Ethan LEE Rapha Condor JLT 72
25 56 Joe FRY Rapha Condor JLT 71
26 6 Karl BAILLIE Sky Procycling 70
27 27 Louis MAGNANI Raleigh GAC 66
28 87 Sean MCGOVERN Rouleur 65
29 26 Thomas SCAMMELL Raleigh GAC 49
30 13 Fabio CLOSE Maxgear Racing 43
31 46 Benjamin CHAPMAN IG Sigmasport 40
32 36 Ryan PHILIPS Maxgear Racing 34
33 87 Matthew WALLS Rouleur 33
34 46 Matthias BARNET IG Sigmasport 20
35 26 Jack PLUMLEY Raleigh GAC 18
36 97 Ryan OWENS Howies 17
37 57 Tomos OWENS Rapha Condor JLT 13

Future Stars - Girls @ Revolution 40

1 38 Emily HAYCOX Howies 263
2 28 Jessica ROBERTS Raleigh GAC 256
3 49 Emily NELSON IG Sigmasport 225
4 15 Grace GARNER Sky Procycling 220
5 98 Ellie COSTER Howies 180
6 8 Charlotte BROUGHTON Sky Procycling 177
7 77 Lauren O’BRIEN NetApp Endura 163
8 88 Victoria KINRADE Rouleur 161
9 18 Henrietta COLBOURNE Sportscover 160
10 17 Hannah BLOUNT Rudy Project RT 145
11 108 Emily CAPEWELL WD40 140
12 109 Sophie CAPEWELL WD40 140
13 69 Lucy SHAW Rudy Project RT 117
14 118 Lucy HARPER FACE Partnership 116
15 136 Abbie DENTUS FACE Partnership 110
16 56 Beth HAYWARD Rapha Condor JLT 108
17 95 Megan BARKER Raleigh GAC 104
18 98 Flora GILLIES FACE Partnership 92
19 89 Sophie BLACK Rouleur 92
20 96 Paige MILLWARD IG Sigmasport 91
21 75 Melissa LOWTHER Sportscover 83
22 39 Elizabeth HOLDEN Maxgear Racing 77
23 117 Ellie DICKINSON Maxgear Racing 74
24 59 Isabelle CLARKE Rapha Condor JLT 70
25 119 Laura CHEESMAN Howies 69
26 55 Megan LEWIS IG Sigmasport 57
27 58 Amy GORNALL Rapha Condor JLT 57
28 78 Naomi JOHNSTON Raleigh GAC 57
29 55 Kimberley ENGLISH Rapha Condor JLT 57
30 68 Jessie ANSELL Rudy Project RT 52
31 29 Bethany TAYLOR Raleigh GAC 44
32 76 Abbie-May PARKINSON NetApp Endura 30
33 39 Emma BORTHWICK Maxgear Racing 16
Revolution Track Meeting
Thanks go to hardworking Alex, of organisers FACE, for looking after us on the night. Photo©Martin Williamson
Revolution Track Meeting
Track maintenance guru, Tosh Scott. Photo©Martin Williamson
Revolution Track Meeting
Like most track riders, the American sprinters have to be pretty self-sufficient. Photo©Martin Williamson