Ramunas Navardauskas took today’s stage but first a word about Ryder Hesjedal.

Hesjedal is one of the nicest professional athletes you’ll ever meet, polite, grounded, sincere, soft spoken and likeable.

To see him languishing in the gruppetto with Cav, yesterday was really quite sad.

He was strong at Liège, paving the way for the win which took Dan Martin from ‘up and coming,’ to firmly, ‘arrived!’

Ramunas Navardauskas
The outlook was all positive for Ryder at the pre-race conference. Photo©LaPresse

Garmin’s poor TTT wasn’t a good portent for him; but the Canadian’s spirited riding next day was a good sign – or was it?

As I wrote at the time, he seemed to be trying to convince himself that all was well.

But since then it’s been all downhill – I knew he couldn’t win this year, not with Sky v. Astana bout at the top of the bill.

But I did think that a podium was possible – sadly, it’s not to be.

And with 10 stages still to go that podium is far from settled – and that can only be a good thing for the fans.

Respect is due to the Garmin squad, however for Ramunas Navardauskas’ fine stage win – Daniel Oss is a big strong boy, but the Lithuanian was stronger.

Ramunas Navardauskas
Oss and Navardauskas were well matched. Photo©Ferrari

The team could have slid into the ‘Post Ryder Collapse Blues,’ but responded to their disappointment in the best possible way.

And across in California, Tyler Farrar under scored that Vaughters’ team is far from ‘on a downer’ with the stage win in Santa Barbara.

Farrar started the season strongly but hasn’t had a win – his morale will have been done no harm with this one.

And whilst the Biggest Beasts – Cav, Greipel and Kittel weren’t there, he still had to beat local fast man, Ken Hanson (Optum-Kelly) who’s US criterium champion and has Euro wins to his name in 2013; QuickStep’s classy Gianni Meersman and the inimitable Peter Sagan (Cannondale).

Not a bad job at all, Tyler, Ramunas – and Mr. Vaughters.

Ramunas Navardauskas
It takes all sorts of fans. Photo©Ferrari

But back to la Bella Italia – in these days when the strongest potion which should be in the team bus fridge is ‘fat’ Coca Cola, it was inevitable that the break would go so the ‘Bigs’ could recharge their batteries.

If this was ten years ago it would have been fireworks all day – that’s the thing, you can’t have death racing every day and clean cycling.

On the subject of which, we have Mr. Jalabert, ‘summoned by the anti-doping commission of the French Senate.’

Why?

The sport was rotten, we all suspected things were bad – but maybe not as bad as the recent scandals have illustrated – but let’s move on, please.

And no Giro rant worth it’s salt could fail to mention Sky.

Uran made all the right noises at the press conference but Wiggins’ morale doesn’t seem to be that of a man headed for glory.

Although yesterday didn’t put him under too much presh and today’s stage should be for Cav – he’s hungry for that land mark 100th win.

But it’s by no means cast in stone, with riders now up to 2:39 off the pace, there are plenty of guys who Astana, BMC and Sky will be happy to see disappear up the road.

But either way, it’s good for Bradley; it gives his battered system and morale a chance to recover.

Ramunas Navardauskas
Perhaps Wiggins’ morale needs a little boost? Photo©Ferrari

Stage 13, similarly, whilst long and lumpy at the death will be for escape artists or the sprinters and shouldn’t be too much of a handful for the GC men.

But in this Giro, you never know.

Ciao, ciao.

Result - Giro d'Italia 2013 - Stage 11: Tarvisio - Vajont (Erto e Casso) 182km

Stage Result

1 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 4:23:14
2 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:01:08
3 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:02:59
4 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:03:07
5 Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
6 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
7 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
8 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:03:10
9 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:03:11
10 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:25
11 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:27
12 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha 0:03:30
13 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge 0:03:36
14 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
15 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:03:57
16 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 0:04:12
17 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:04:20
18 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 0:04:40
19 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
20 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:23
21 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard 0:05:41
22 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
23 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
24 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
25 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
26 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia
27 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
28 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
29 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
30 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
31 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
32 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
33 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha
34 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
35 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
36 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
37 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
38 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
39 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia
40 Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
41 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
42 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
43 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale
45 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
46 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard
47 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:05:48
48 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:06:00
49 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
50 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia
51 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling
52 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
53 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol
54 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
55 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
56 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha
57 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
58 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:06:20
59 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling
60 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale
61 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
62 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
63 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
64 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:07:04
65 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack Leopard 0:07:13
66 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:07:14
67 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:08:14
68 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
69 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
70 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol
71 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard 0:08:23
72 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 0:08:36
73 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida
74 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:10:01
75 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
76 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
77 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:10:32
78 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
79 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol
80 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
81 Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
82 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
83 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
84 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
85 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
86 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
87 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
88 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
89 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
90 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
91 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol
92 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
93 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
94 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
95 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
96 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
97 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 0:12:00
98 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:12:14
99 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:13:35
100 Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
101 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
102 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
103 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia
104 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
105 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi
106 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
107 Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
108 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha
109 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
110 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano
111 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
112 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi
113 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp
114 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard
115 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
116 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
117 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
118 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
119 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
120 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
121 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
122 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
123 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
124 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
125 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi
126 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha
127 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia
128 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano
129 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
130 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp
131 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
132 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp
133 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp
134 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano
135 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
136 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
137 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
138 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
139 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
140 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
141 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
142 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
143 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha
144 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack Leopard
145 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha
146 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
147 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
148 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
149 Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
150 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
151 Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard
152 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
153 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
154 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
155 Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
156 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
157 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
158 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
159 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
160 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
161 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
162 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia
163 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
164 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
165 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
166 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard
167 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
168 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
169 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
170 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
171 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
172 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol
173 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
174 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
175 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team
176 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team
177 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
178 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha
179 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
180 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
181 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp
182 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
183 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
184 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
185 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
186 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
187 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
188 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
189 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
190 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:17:42
191 Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
192 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia 0:17:52
DNS Sylvain Georges (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale

General Classification after Stage 11

1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 43:26:27
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:41
3 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:02:04
4 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:02:05
5 Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:02:12
6 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:02:13
7 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:02:55
8 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 0:03:35
9 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:05
10 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:04:17
11 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:04:21
12 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 0:05:06
13 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:05:08
14 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:05:26
15 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard 0:05:57
16 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha 0:06:08
17 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:06:55
18 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:07:46
19 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:08:41
20 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:08:43
21 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:08:55
22 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:10:39
23 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:11:12
24 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:12:02
25 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia 0:12:52
26 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:13:59
27 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:16:00
28 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:18:12
29 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:18:16
30 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard 0:20:26
31 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha 0:21:13
32 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:24:39
33 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:26:37
34 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:27:33
35 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:28:30
36 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia 0:29:28
37 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp 0:31:39
38 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:32:51
39 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:34:07
40 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:34:11
41 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 0:35:08
42 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:36:57
43 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha 0:38:06
44 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:38:07
45 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 0:38:13
46 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 0:38:57
47 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:39:10
48 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia 0:39:39
49 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:40:51
50 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:44:32
51 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
52 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:44:33
53 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha 0:46:34
54 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:46:51
55 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge 0:47:32
56 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:50:25
57 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:50:57
58 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:51:14
59 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team 0:51:50
60 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 0:53:46
61 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:54:22
62 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:54:24
63 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:54:41
64 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:54:55
65 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:57:03
66 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:57:14
67 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:57:47
68 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:58:26
69 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:58:51
70 Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:01:01
71 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:01:08
72 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:01:51
73 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale 1:02:40
74 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:03:01
75 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia 1:03:15
76 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 1:03:24
77 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:03:42
78 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:04:25
79 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:05:28
80 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:07:15
81 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 1:08:18
82 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:08:49
83 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:09:40
84 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:11:49
85 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team 1:11:50
86 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 1:11:52
87 Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard 1:12:22
88 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 1:13:50
89 Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:14:07
90 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:14:09
91 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team 1:15:24
92 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:16:15
93 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:16:42
94 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 1:16:57
95 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 1:19:16
96 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:19:43
97 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 1:20:25
98 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:21:07
99 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 1:21:25
100 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 1:21:30
101 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:21:47
102 Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard 1:22:16
103 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha 1:22:32
104 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ 1:24:46
105 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:25:12
106 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:28:06
107 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano 1:28:39
108 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 1:28:41
109 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol 1:29:19
110 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:30:25
111 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:30:57
112 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:31:05
113 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:32:08
114 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:32:27
115 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia 1:32:50
116 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack Leopard 1:33:14
117 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol 1:33:19
118 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:35:03
119 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:35:22
120 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:36:32
121 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 1:36:53
122 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 1:37:02
123 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:37:27
124 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha 1:37:38
125 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:38:36
126 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 1:38:43
127 Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:39:03
128 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:39:22
129 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 1:39:46
130 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:39:56
131 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:40:09
132 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:40:44
133 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:41:14
134 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:41:27
135 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:41:39
136 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:42:22
137 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:42:31
138 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard 1:42:51
139 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:43:19
140 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:44:38
141 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 1:44:58
142 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:45:10
143 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano 1:45:35
144 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 1:46:12
145 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:47:39
146 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard 1:48:21
147 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:48:30
148 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack Leopard 1:48:40
149 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:49:18
150 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:49:50
151 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team 1:50:18
152 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha 1:50:35
153 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 1:51:09
154 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha 1:51:20
155 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:51:39
156 Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:52:14
157 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:53:38
158 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:53:41
159 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:53:44
160 Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:53:53
161 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 1:54:35
162 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:54:43
163 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard 1:55:02
164 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:55:52
165 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:56:38
166 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:56:39
167 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:58:04
168 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:58:16
169 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 1:58:21
170 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team 2:00:30
171 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:00:39
172 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol 2:01:44
173 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp 2:02:59
174 Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:03:28
175 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 2:04:08
176 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:04:41
177 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 2:05:16
178 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:07:04
179 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano
180 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 2:10:20
181 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol 2:10:41
182 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 2:11:23
183 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia 2:11:31
184 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia 2:12:38
185 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp 2:15:43
186 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ 2:20:08
187 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:21:04
188 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team 2:21:45
189 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 2:23:54
190 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 2:27:30
191 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 2:30:14
192 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:39:30