Dan Martin

We were worried yesterday that the Tour may be heading towards a 2012 ‘boring procession’ behind Squadra Murdoch – so big thanks to Garmin, Saxo and Movistar for making sure it was anything but.

This season, Dan Martin has dispelled any doubts about whether he was ‘doing a Danielson’ and being a ‘coming man’ for year after year – Catalunya, la Doyenne and now a Tour stage mean that we can file British Cycling’s biggest ‘one that got away’ firmly under ‘Big.’

And we did say yesterday that it would be wrong to think that Movistar were on the ropes despite Sky’s Saturday domination; the Spanish squad’s tactics confirmed that fact today with Richie Porte now way out of contention and Sky left with only a single player at the GC table.

But if I was Froome or on the Sky management team what would be worrying me more would be the loss of Vasil Kiryienka – the team’s number one locomotive on the flat and transition stages.

Cadel Evans said what many were thinking;

“What I saw today was a surprise and not what I expected of Sky. Last year, they had really good recovery amongst all their riders every day throughout the whole tour.

“Today, that wasn’t the case at all. They had one rider in the front and that was a strange and really bizarre situation for the yellow jersey, especially so early in the race.”

And while we’re dealing with the press releases, Movistar were modest about their day’s efforts:

“Splendid teamwork piece from start to finish by the Movistar riders – which stays on top of the teams’ classifications and keeps Quintana’s white jersey, putting three riders within the best ten overall- leads Valverde into 2nd place GC and takes Richie Porte (SKY) 15 minutes down.”

It was also written in bold block capitals – just in case the content wasn’t enough . . .

Dan Martin
Dan Martin wins Stage 9 from Jacob Fuglsang after the pair left the front group on the last climb. Photo©Laurent Rebours/Associated Press

Some say that really they changed nothing with Valverde still at the same margin on Froome – I don’t agree, they took Porte out of the picture, eliminated Kiryienka and got a lot of riders and managers thinking; ‘maybe them Sky boys aren’t as automatic as last year?

And there was no little relish in the ASO press release, happy to point out that Sky is ‘fallible.’

“The first 80km of the ninth stage reminded everyone that although Sky is strong, it is fallible.

“In his first hours of racing in the yellow jersey, Chris Froome found himself under attack from the Movistar and Saxo-Tinkoff teams who relished the fact that the race leader was isolated without help from his right-hand man, Richie Porte.

“Generally the action from the general classification candidates comes at the end of a mountain stage but today it happened right from the start.

“Garmin-Sharp was one of the main early aggressors but Movistar jumped on the fact Froome found himself all on his own.

“The big loss for Sky happened in the opening hour and Porte never recovered; even when the Tasmanian did get some momentum, Movistar rubbed salt into his wounds by accelerating at the front of the yellow jersey’s peloton.

“Porte would drop dramatically down the rankings after finishing 17’59” behind the stage winner!”

ASO aren’t too keen on ‘boring processions’ either.

Dan Martin
Garmin and Movistar’s tactics were clever today. Photo©Movistar Team

But on the subject of processions, there was good business done on the autobuses today with the last one arriving with 45 passengers at 26:20 and containing the likes of Cav, Tommy Voeckler – not top ten for him, then – Boasson Hagen, David Millar and le Gorille.

But the usually robotic Kiryienka couldn’t catch it – spare a thought for him, tonight.

And before VeloVeritas gets our first rest day of the Tour, let me say that this piece is being written and edited with us wrapped in Saltires and Jimmy Shand’s Greatest Hits playing in the background.

Dan Martin
Andy Murray celebrates. Photo©Action Images

Congratulations to Andy Murray from VeloVeritas – we’re proud of you, young man.

‘Oh flower of Scotland when will we see . . . .’

 

Results - Le Tour de France 2013 – Stage 9

Stage Result

1 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp 4:43:03
2 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
3 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:20
4 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha
5 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha
6 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
7 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
8 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
9 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
10 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
11 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
12 Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
13 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
14 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
16 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
17 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
18 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
19 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
20 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
21 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:00:25
23 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
24 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:54
25 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
27 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
28 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
29 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida
30 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:07:07
31 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
32 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida
33 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
34 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
35 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
36 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
37 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:07:57
38 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
39 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
40 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
41 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
42 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:11:38
43 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
45 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
46 Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
47 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun
48 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
49 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
50 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
51 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
52 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
53 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
54 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team
55 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
56 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha
58 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:17:59
59 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp
60 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
61 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha
62 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:18:59
63 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun
64 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
65 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
66 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
67 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
68 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha 0:20:26
69 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
70 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
71 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
72 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard
73 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
74 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
75 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
76 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr
77 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
78 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha
79 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha
80 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
81 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:22:43
82 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
83 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
84 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
85 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
86 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
87 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack Leopard
88 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
89 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha
90 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge
91 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge
92 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
93 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
94 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
95 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
97 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
98 Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun
99 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
100 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
101 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
102 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
103 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
104 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
105 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling
106 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
107 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
108 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
109 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
110 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:25:12
111 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling
112 Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun
113 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
114 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
115 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
116 Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun
117 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
118 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
119 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
120 Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
121 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
122 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
123 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
124 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
125 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
126 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
127 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
128 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
129 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
130 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
131 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
132 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
133 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr
134 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
135 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun
136 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
137 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:26:20
138 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
139 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
140 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
141 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
142 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
143 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol
144 Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling
145 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
146 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
147 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
148 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard
149 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
150 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
151 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
152 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol
153 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol
154 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
155 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp
156 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
157 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun
158 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
159 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
160 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
161 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
162 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha
163 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp
164 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun
165 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
166 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling
167 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling
168 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
169 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
170 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
171 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
172 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
173 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
174 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
175 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
176 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun
177 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
178 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
179 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
180 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
181 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
182 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
OTL Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling
DNS Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
DNF José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
DNF Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
DNS Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

General Classification after Stage 9: Saint-Girons > Bagnères-de-Bigorre

1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 36:59:18
2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:25
3 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:01:44
4 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:01:50
5 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:01:51
6 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 0:02:02
8 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp 0:02:28
9 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha 0:02:31
10 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:02:45
11 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:55
12 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:03:07
13 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:03:25
14 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:29
15 Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard 0:04:00
16 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:04:36
17 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha
18 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:06:14
19 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:06:40
20 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:09
21 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard 0:07:55
22 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:09:35
23 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:09:45
24 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:09:54
25 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:10:30
26 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:12:34
27 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:14:27
28 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:14:35
29 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard 0:15:52
30 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:27
31 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:16:46
32 Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:16:55
33 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:18:30
34 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha 0:19:58
35 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 0:20:37
36 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun 0:20:57
37 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:21:11
38 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:22:30
39 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team 0:24:22
40 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack Leopard 0:25:53
41 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp 0:26:08
42 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 0:28:55
43 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge 0:30:05
44 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:30:10
45 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard 0:30:18
46 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30:29
47 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:31:31
48 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:31:34
49 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:31:41
50 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun 0:34:27
51 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:35:01
52 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:35:04
53 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:35:20
54 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:37:00
55 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:39:49
56 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:40:24
57 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:41:00
58 Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard 0:41:02
59 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard 0:43:21
60 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 0:44:39
61 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:45:00
62 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:45:03
63 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard 0:45:19
64 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha 0:45:22
65 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:45:49
66 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:45:52
67 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:47:38
68 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:48:42
69 Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun 0:49:24
70 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
71 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:49:55
72 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:50:40
73 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge 0:51:22
74 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:51:48
75 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:51:50
76 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:52:01
77 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:52:29
78 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:52:58
79 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:53:14
80 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:53:22
81 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:54:02
82 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:54:06
83 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:54:57
84 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:55:14
85 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:55:29
86 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:58:42
87 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha 0:58:56
88 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:00:13
89 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 1:01:09
90 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team 1:01:54
91 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:02:07
92 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:02:29
93 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:03:19
94 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 1:03:53
95 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:04:55
96 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:06:01
97 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp 1:06:11
98 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 1:06:32
99 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:07:29
100 Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun 1:09:54
101 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:09:56
102 Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun 1:10:00
103 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:10:38
104 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:11:26
105 Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:11:52
106 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:12:40
107 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 1:13:33
108 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha 1:13:44
109 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 1:14:11
110 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:14:20
111 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun 1:15:16
112 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha 1:15:46
113 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun 1:16:45
114 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard 1:17:52
115 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 1:17:58
116 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:18:06
117 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:18:56
118 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:18:58
119 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:20:29
120 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:21:17
121 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:22:31
122 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:23:46
123 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:23:52
124 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 1:24:23
125 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 1:24:32
126 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:25:16
127 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun 1:26:21
128 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun 1:26:28
129 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:26:57
130 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling 1:27:08
131 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:28:05
132 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 1:29:26
133 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 1:30:18
134 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:30:35
135 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 1:30:37
136 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:31:58
137 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr 1:32:49
138 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:33:10
139 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 1:34:22
140 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
141 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha 1:36:15
142 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:36:31
143 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 1:36:41
144 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:37:04
145 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 1:37:05
146 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:37:23
147 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:37:44
148 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:38:50
149 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:39:05
150 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol 1:39:30
151 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:39:37
152 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:40:05
153 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol
154 Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:40:10
155 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:40:14
156 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha 1:42:38
157 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:42:44
158 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:42:48
159 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:43:10
160 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:43:16
161 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:43:24
162 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:45:53
163 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:46:54
164 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:47:00
165 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:47:16
166 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:48:16
167 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 1:48:19
168 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:48:32
169 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 1:48:36
170 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:49:35
171 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 1:49:36
172 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:50:23
173 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 1:51:25
174 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:51:26
175 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 1:51:28
176 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 1:51:30
177 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:52:06
178 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 1:54:08
179 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:54:48
180 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:54:49
181 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:57:41
182 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 1:58:18